Events

Online Performances

Nathalie Stutzmann (Conductor)  
NPO Radio 4 – Nathalie Stutzmann conducts Rotterdam Philharmonic, St Matthew Passion
Lucy Crowe  
medici.tv – Handel’s Rodelinda, Teatro Real Madrid
Joseph Middleton   Jennifer Johnston  
BBC Radio 3 – Leeds Lieder 2016/17 on Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert

Browse Upcoming Live Performances

Upcoming events:
Location:

  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 18:20
    Hamburgische Staatsoper, HAMBURG

    POULENC

    Conductor: Kent Nagano

    Marquis de la Force: Marc Barrard
    Blanche: Hayoung Lee
    Le chevalier: DOVLET NURGELDIYEV
    Madame de Croissy: Doris Soffel
    Madame Lidoine: Emma Bell
    Mère Marie: Katja Pieweck
    Soeur Constance: CHRISTINA GANSCH
    Mère Jeanne: Heike Grötzinger
    Soeur Mathilde: Susanne Bohl
    L’Aumônier: Jürgen Sacher
    L’Officier: Zak Kariithi
    Premier Commissaire: Sergei Ababkin
    Deuxième Commissaire: Alin Anca
    Thierry: Peter Veit
    Javelinot: Mark Bruce
    Le Geôlier: Roger Smeets
    La voix d’une femme: Ines Krebs


  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 19:00
    Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, MOSCOW

    MENDELSSOHN The Hebrides, Op. 26
    BRUCH Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26
    – Interval –
    DVORAK Symphony No. 8 in G Major, Op. 88

    Christian Vásquez, conductor
    Stavanger Symphony Orchestra


  • More info  

    Mendlessohn      The Hebrides, Op. 26
    Bruch                   Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26
    Dvořák                 Symphony No. 8 in G Major, Op. 88

    For further details, click here.


  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 19:15
    Mayflower Theatre, SOUTHAMPTON

    PUCCINI: ‘La bohème’

    Conductor: Manlio Benzi

    Mimi: Jessica Muirhead
    Rodolfo: Matteo Lippi
    MARCELLO: GARY GRIFFITHS
    Musetta: Lauren Fagan
    Colline: Jihoon Kim
    Schaunard: Gareth Grynmor John

    Orchestra and Chorus of the Welsh National Opera


  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 19:30
    Smetana Hall, PRAGUE

    MAHLER Symphony No. 3

    Pueri Gaudentes Boys Choirs
    Zdena Souckova: Choirmaster

    Detsky Pevecky Sbor Radost Praha Choir
    Jan Pirner: Choirmaster

    Prazsky Filharmonicky Choir
    LukᚠVasilek: Choirmaster

    Prague Symphony Orchestra


  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 19:30
    Tremayne Hall, MYLOR BRIDGE

    6 Hands: John Williams, John Etheridge & Gary Ryan, guitars

    Programme to include:

    GARY RYAN Benga Beat
    JOHN WILLIAMS On The Wing
    PHILLIP HOUGHTON The Mantis and the Moon, duo
    JOHN WILLIAMS Extra Time, duo
    Plus other solos, duos and trios

    6 Hands: John Williams, John Etheridge & Gary Ryan, guitars


  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 19:30
    Musikverein Vienna, VIENNA

    Mendelssohn: Symphonie Nr. 4
    – Interval –
    Respighi: “Fontane di Roma”
    Respighi: “Pini di Roma”

    Wiener Symphoniker


  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 19:30
    Gothenburg Konserthus, GOTHENBURG

    SIBELIUS Kon Kristian II: Nocturne
    SHOSTAKOVICH Violin Concerto No. 1
    – Interval –
    TCHAIKOVSKY Symphony No. 5

    Thomas Søndergård, conductor
    Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra


  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 20:00
    Teatro alla Scala Milan, MILAN

    ROSSINI ‘La gazza ladra’

    Conductor: Riccardo Chailly
    Director: Gabriele Salvatores

    Ninetta: ROSA FEOLA
    Pippo: Serena Malfi
    Lucia: Teresa Iervolino
    Fabrizio Vingradito: Paolo Bordogna
    Giannetto: Edgardo Rocha


  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 20:00
    Philharmonie Berlin, BERLIN

    MOZART Symphony No. 40 in G minor K. 550
    HIDAS Oboe Concerto No. 1
    MOZART Symphony No. 41 in C major K. 551 Jupiter

    Oboe: Albrecht Mayer
    Kammerakademie Potsdam


  • More info  
    26 Apr 2017 20:00
    Teatro Colón, BUENOS AIRES

    MOZART: Concerto no. 5 KV219
    KREISLER ‘Schön Rosmarin’, Liebesleid’, ‘Liebesfreud’

    Munchener Kammerorchester