Events

Online Performances

Yevgeny Sudbin  
Yevgeny Sudbin performs Grieg Piano Concerto with FRSO & Hannu Lintu
Ziyu He  
Ziyu He, BBC Proms in the Park Belfast
Olena Tokar  
Olena Tokar sings Strauss ‘Vier letze Lieder’ at Festspiele MV

Browse Upcoming Live Performances

Upcoming events:
Location:
20 Oct 2019 time TBC
Royal Theatre Victoria, VICTORIA

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major Op. 58

Conductor: Gemma New
Piano: Eric Lu
Victoria Symphony Orchestra

20 Oct 2019 11:00
Schloss Weinzierl, WEINZIERL

FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN: Piano Trio No. 39 in G major, Hob XV/25 “Gypsy”
FRANZ SCHUBERT: Violin Sonata in A minor, D.385
ERICH WOLFGANG KORNGOLD: Piano Trio in D major, Op. 1

Altenberg Trio Wien (with Amiram Ganz)

20 Oct 2019 13:00
Boettcher Concert Hall, DENVER

PYOTR ILYICH TCHAIKOVSKY Romeo & Juliet, Fantasy Overture
PYOTR ILYICH TCHAIKOVSKY Rococo Variations, Op. 33
ANTONIN DVORAK Symphony No. 7 in D minor Op. 70

Cello: Cicely Parnas
Ensemble: Colorado Symphony Orchestra

20 Oct 2019 13:30
Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum, BOSTON

WILLIAM BYRD My mind to me a kingdom is
WILLIAM BYRD Fantasia, A minor
WILLIAM BYRD Ye sacred muses
WILLIAM BYRD In Nomine à 5, No. 5
RALPH VAUGHAN WILLIAMS The sky above the roof
RALPH VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Silent Noon
ORLANDO GIBBONS Fantasia à 4, No. 1
JOHANN CHRISTOPH BACH “Ach, dass ich Wassers gnug hätte” (Lamento)
Interval
TAN DUN A Sinking Love
WILLIAM LAWES Consort Sett à 5 in A Minor
WILLIAM LAWES Fantazy, Fantasy, Aire
MICHAEL NYMAN If
MICHAEL NYMAN Why
JENKINS Fantasy à 5, No. 7 in C Minor
GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL “Già l’ebro mio ciglio” from Orlando
GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Passacaille from Rodrigo
GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL “Piangerò la sorte mia” from Giulio Cesare

Countertenor: Iestyn Davies
Ensemble: Fretwork

20 Oct 2019 14:00
Lyric Opera of Chicago, CHICAGO

GIUSEPPE VERDI Luisa Miller

Conductor: Enrique Mazzola
Luisa: Krassimira Stoyanova 
Rodolfo: Joseph Calleja
Miller: Quinn Kelsey
Walter: Christian Van Horn
Wurm: Soloman Howard
Federica: Alisa Kolosova
Director: Francesca Zambello
Set Designer: Michael Yeargan
Costume Designer: Dunya Ramicova
Chorus master: Michael Black

20 Oct 2019 14:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, TOSHIMAKU TOKYO

JOHANNES BRAHMS Violin Concerto in D major Op. 77

Conductor: Yuri Temirkanov
Ensemble: Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra

20 Oct 2019 14:00
Four Seasons Centre for Performing Arts, TORONTO

ANTONIN DVORAK Rusalka

Conductor: Johannes Debus
Director: David McVicar
Rusalka: Sondra Radvanovsky
Vodnik: Matthew Rose
Jezibaba: Elena Manistina
Prince: Pavel Cernoch
Foreign Princess: Keri Alkema
First Wood Nymph: Anna-Sophie Neher
Second Wood Nymph: Jamie Groote
Third Wood Nymph: Lauren Segal
Gamekeeper: Matthew Cairns
Hunter: Vartan Gabrielian

20 Oct 2019 14:00
Dallas Opera, DALLAS

WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Die Zauberflöte

Tamino: Paolo Fanale
Pamina: Andrea Carroll
Queen of the Night: Jeni Houser
Sarastro: Morris Robinson
First Lady: Diana Newman
Second Lady: Samantha Hankey
Third Lady: Hannah Ludwig

20 Oct 2019 15:00
Volkstheater Rostock, ROSTOCK

GIUSEPPE VERDI La traviata

20 Oct 2019 15:00
Opéra Royal, VERSAILLES

RICHARD WAGNER Tristan und Isolde, Vorspiel und Liebestod
Interval
RICHARD WAGNER Die Walküre, Act I: Ein Schwert
RICHARD WAGNER Parsifal, Act II: Dies alles – hab’ ich nun geträumt?

Conductor: Case Scaglione
Mezzo-Soprano: Michelle DeYoung
Tenor: Simon O’Neill
Orchestra: Orchestre National d’Ile de France

20 Oct 2019 15:00
Blackwell Auditorium, ASHLAND

ANTONIN DVORAK Serenade for wind instruments, cello and double bass in D minor Op. 44 B. 77
AARON COPLAND Clarinet Concerto
Interval
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Symphony No. 39 in E-flat major K. 543

Conductor: Roderick Cox
Orchestra: Richmond Symphony
Clarinet: David Lemelin

20 Oct 2019 16:00
Phillips Collection, WASHINGTON DC

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN Sonata No. 6 in A major for violin Op. 30 No. 1
DMITRI SHOSTAKOVICH Sonata for Violin and Piano in G major Op. 134
Interval
GYÖRGY KURTÁG Tre Pezzi for Violin and Piano Op. 14e
MAURICE RAVEL Violin Sonata in G major

Violin: Christian Tetzlaff

20 Oct 2019 16:00
First Congregational Church of Berkeley, BERKELEY

CAROLINE SHAW The Listeners (world premiere)
Interval
GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Eternal Source of Light Divine/Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne, HWV 74

Conductor: Nicholas McGegan
Contralto: Avery Amereau
Ensemble: Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra

20 Oct 2019 17:00
Stadthaus Winterthur, CH WINTERTHUR

CARL REINECKE “Udine” Sonata for Flute and Piano op.167
LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN Serenade for flute and piano in D major Op.41
HENRI DUTILLEUX Flute Sonatina
SERGEI PROKOFIEV Flute Sonata in D maj, Op. 94

Flute: Emmanuel Pahud
Piano: Eric le Sage

20 Oct 2019 17:00
Konzerthalle Bamberg, BAMBERG

MAX BRUCH Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26

Conductor: Jakub Hrůša
Ensemble: Bamberger Symphoniker

20 Oct 2019 17:00
Salle St-Joseph, LA TRINITSURMER

Jean-Baptiste LULLY
Marche des Turcs (arrangement A. Tharaud)

François COUPERIN
Cinq pièces
La Logivière, Les Barricades mistérieuses, Passacaille, Les Ombres errantes, Tic toc choc ou les Maillotins

Pancrace ROYER
L’Aimable
La Marche des Scythes

Jean-Philippe RAMEAU
Suite en Mi, extraits :
Prélude
Le Rappel des oiseaux

Claude BALBASTRE
La Suzanne

Jacques DUPHLY
La de Belombre
La Pothouïn

Jean-Philippe RAMEAU
Suite en La, extraits :
Allemande
Sarabande
Fanfarinette
Gavotte et six doubles

20 Oct 2019 17:00
Philharmonie Essen, ESSEN

FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN Concerto for Piano in G major Hob:XVIII:4
FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN Concerto in F major for Violin and Piano Hob XVIII:6

Fortepiano: Kristian Bezuidenhout
Ensemble: Gli Incogniti

20 Oct 2019 17:00
Auditorio Nacional de Música de Madrid, MADRID

RICHARD WAGNER Tristan und Isolde

Conductor: David Afkham
Orchestra: Orquesta y Coro Nacionales de España / INAEM
Tristan: Frank Van Aken
Isolde: Petra Lang
Brangane: Violeta Urmana
Konig Marke: Brindley Sherratt
Melot: Roman Sadnik
Junger Seemann/Hirte: Roger Padullés

20 Oct 2019 18:00
Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin, BERLIN

GIUSEPPE VERDI Rigoletto

Herzog von Mantua: Francesco Demuro
Gilda: Aida Garifullina
Sparafucile: Grigory Shkarupa
Giovanna: Natalia Skrycka
Marullo: Adam Kutny
Graf Ceprano: Andrés Moreno García
Grafin Ceprano: Victoria Randem

20 Oct 2019 18:00
Hamburgische Staatsoper, HAMBURG

WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Don Giovanni

Conductor: Adam Fischer
Don Giovanni: Andrè Schuen
Donna Anna: Julia Kleiter
Don Ottavio: Dovlet Nurgeldiyev
Il Commendatore: Alexander Tsymbalyuk
Donna Elvira: Federica Lombardi
Leporella: Kyle Ketelsen
Masetto: Alexander Roslavets
Zerlina: Anna Lucia Richter
Amor/Tod: Anne Müller
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg

20 Oct 2019 18:00
Kulturkreis Deutschlandsberg, DEUTSCHLANDSBERG

FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN: Piano Trio No. 39 in G major, Hob XV:25 “Gypsy”
ERNEST BLOCH: Three Nocturnes
GEORGE GERSHWIN: Three Preludes, trans. for piano trio by C. Hinterhuber
ERIC WOLFGANG KORNGOLD: Piano Trio in D major, Op. 1

Altenberg Trio Wien

20 Oct 2019 19:00
Krasnoyarsk Regional Philharmonic, KRASNOYARSK

Soprano: Maria Motolygina
Tenor: Mikhail Pirogov
Baritone: Andrei Kymach
Bass: Alexandros Stavrakakis

20 Oct 2019 19:30
Modlin Center for the Arts, RICHMOND

BRAD MEHLDAU The Folly of Desire
Interval
ROBERT SCHUMANN Dichterliebe (Heine) Op. 48 (16 songs)

Tenor: Ian Bostridge
Piano: Brad Mehldau

20 Oct 2019 19:30
National Performing Arts Center-National Theater & Concert Hall, TAIPEI

GUSTAV MAHLER Symphony No. 8 in E flat major ‘Symphony of a Thousand’

Conductor: Eliahu Inbal
Soprano: Sarah Wegener
Soprano: Juliane Banse
Soprano: Rachel Harnisch
Alto: Sarah Fulgoni
Alto: Katharina Magiera
Tenor: Burkhard Fritz
Bass-baritone: Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Bass: Steven Humes
Orchestra: Taipei Symphony

20 Oct 2019 20:00
Berliner Philharmonie GmbH, BERLIN

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN Symphony No. 7 in A major, Op. 92
RICHARD STRAUSS Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

Ensemble: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

20 Oct 2019 20:00
Berliner Philharmonie, BERLIN

HENRY PURCELL Sonata No.1 in g minor (Sonatas of three parts 1683)
BIAGIO MARINI Sonata sopra Op. 8 No. 45 ‘La Monica’
ALESSANDRO STRADELLA Sinfonia No. 22 in D Minor for violin and bass
ANTONIO CALDARA Trio Sonata in B-flat Major for 2 violins and continuo Op.2 No.2
MARIN MARAIS Suite No. 2 in G-Minor
Interval
GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Trio Sonata in B minor Op 2 No.1
JEAN-MARIE LECLAIR Deuxième récréation de musique Op.8

Lute: Thomas Dunford
Orchestra: Stiftung Berliner Philharmoniker

20 Oct 2019 20:00
Teatro alla Scala, MILAN

CHAUSSON Chanson perpétuelle
STRAVINSKY Three songs from William Shakespeare
RAVEL Cansons madécasses
R. STRAUSS Three songs of Ophelia from Hamlet
BRAHMS Fünf Ophelia-Lieder
BRAHMS 2 Gesänge, Op. 91
JANÁČEK Rikadla
DVOŘAK Ma pisen zas mi laskou zni; Siroke rukavy; Me srdce casto; Zalo dievca; Kdyz me stara matka; Struna naladena

 

Mezzo-soprano: MAGDALENA KOŽENÁ
Piano: SIR SIMON RATTLE
Violin: Giovanni Guzzo
Violin: Rahel Rilling
Viola: Amihai Grosz
Cello: Dávid Adorján
Flute: Kaspar Zehnder
Clarinet: Andrew Marriner

20 Oct 2019 20:30
Salle St-Joseph, LA TRINITSURMER
More Info Coming Soon...

  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 time TBC Royal Theatre Victoria, VICTORIA

    LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major Op. 58

    Conductor: Gemma New
    Piano: Eric Lu
    Victoria Symphony Orchestra


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 11:00 Schloss Weinzierl, WEINZIERL

    FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN: Piano Trio No. 39 in G major, Hob XV/25 “Gypsy”
    FRANZ SCHUBERT: Violin Sonata in A minor, D.385
    ERICH WOLFGANG KORNGOLD: Piano Trio in D major, Op. 1

    Altenberg Trio Wien (with Amiram Ganz)


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 13:00 Boettcher Concert Hall, DENVER

    PYOTR ILYICH TCHAIKOVSKY Romeo & Juliet, Fantasy Overture
    PYOTR ILYICH TCHAIKOVSKY Rococo Variations, Op. 33
    ANTONIN DVORAK Symphony No. 7 in D minor Op. 70

    Cello: Cicely Parnas
    Ensemble: Colorado Symphony Orchestra


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 13:30 Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum, BOSTON

    WILLIAM BYRD My mind to me a kingdom is
    WILLIAM BYRD Fantasia, A minor
    WILLIAM BYRD Ye sacred muses
    WILLIAM BYRD In Nomine à 5, No. 5
    RALPH VAUGHAN WILLIAMS The sky above the roof
    RALPH VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Silent Noon
    ORLANDO GIBBONS Fantasia à 4, No. 1
    JOHANN CHRISTOPH BACH “Ach, dass ich Wassers gnug hätte” (Lamento)
    Interval
    TAN DUN A Sinking Love
    WILLIAM LAWES Consort Sett à 5 in A Minor
    WILLIAM LAWES Fantazy, Fantasy, Aire
    MICHAEL NYMAN If
    MICHAEL NYMAN Why
    JENKINS Fantasy à 5, No. 7 in C Minor
    GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL “Già l’ebro mio ciglio” from Orlando
    GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Passacaille from Rodrigo
    GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL “Piangerò la sorte mia” from Giulio Cesare

    Countertenor: Iestyn Davies
    Ensemble: Fretwork


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 14:00 Lyric Opera of Chicago, CHICAGO

    GIUSEPPE VERDI Luisa Miller

    Conductor: Enrique Mazzola
    Luisa: Krassimira Stoyanova 
    Rodolfo: Joseph Calleja
    Miller: Quinn Kelsey
    Walter: Christian Van Horn
    Wurm: Soloman Howard
    Federica: Alisa Kolosova
    Director: Francesca Zambello
    Set Designer: Michael Yeargan
    Costume Designer: Dunya Ramicova
    Chorus master: Michael Black


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 14:00 Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, TOSHIMAKU TOKYO

    JOHANNES BRAHMS Violin Concerto in D major Op. 77

    Conductor: Yuri Temirkanov
    Ensemble: Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 14:00 Four Seasons Centre for Performing Arts, TORONTO

    ANTONIN DVORAK Rusalka

    Conductor: Johannes Debus
    Director: David McVicar
    Rusalka: Sondra Radvanovsky
    Vodnik: Matthew Rose
    Jezibaba: Elena Manistina
    Prince: Pavel Cernoch
    Foreign Princess: Keri Alkema
    First Wood Nymph: Anna-Sophie Neher
    Second Wood Nymph: Jamie Groote
    Third Wood Nymph: Lauren Segal
    Gamekeeper: Matthew Cairns
    Hunter: Vartan Gabrielian


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 14:00 Dallas Opera, DALLAS

    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Die Zauberflöte

    Tamino: Paolo Fanale
    Pamina: Andrea Carroll
    Queen of the Night: Jeni Houser
    Sarastro: Morris Robinson
    First Lady: Diana Newman
    Second Lady: Samantha Hankey
    Third Lady: Hannah Ludwig


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 15:00 Volkstheater Rostock, ROSTOCK

    GIUSEPPE VERDI La traviata


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 15:00 Opéra Royal, VERSAILLES

    RICHARD WAGNER Tristan und Isolde, Vorspiel und Liebestod
    Interval
    RICHARD WAGNER Die Walküre, Act I: Ein Schwert
    RICHARD WAGNER Parsifal, Act II: Dies alles – hab’ ich nun geträumt?

    Conductor: Case Scaglione
    Mezzo-Soprano: Michelle DeYoung
    Tenor: Simon O’Neill
    Orchestra: Orchestre National d’Ile de France


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 15:00 Blackwell Auditorium, ASHLAND

    ANTONIN DVORAK Serenade for wind instruments, cello and double bass in D minor Op. 44 B. 77
    AARON COPLAND Clarinet Concerto
    Interval
    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Symphony No. 39 in E-flat major K. 543

    Conductor: Roderick Cox
    Orchestra: Richmond Symphony
    Clarinet: David Lemelin


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 16:00 Phillips Collection, WASHINGTON DC

    LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN Sonata No. 6 in A major for violin Op. 30 No. 1
    DMITRI SHOSTAKOVICH Sonata for Violin and Piano in G major Op. 134
    Interval
    GYÖRGY KURTÁG Tre Pezzi for Violin and Piano Op. 14e
    MAURICE RAVEL Violin Sonata in G major

    Violin: Christian Tetzlaff


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 16:00 First Congregational Church of Berkeley, BERKELEY

    CAROLINE SHAW The Listeners (world premiere)
    Interval
    GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Eternal Source of Light Divine/Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne, HWV 74

    Conductor: Nicholas McGegan
    Contralto: Avery Amereau
    Ensemble: Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 17:00 Stadthaus Winterthur, CH WINTERTHUR

    CARL REINECKE “Udine” Sonata for Flute and Piano op.167
    LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN Serenade for flute and piano in D major Op.41
    HENRI DUTILLEUX Flute Sonatina
    SERGEI PROKOFIEV Flute Sonata in D maj, Op. 94

    Flute: Emmanuel Pahud
    Piano: Eric le Sage


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 17:00 Konzerthalle Bamberg, BAMBERG

    MAX BRUCH Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26

    Conductor: Jakub Hrůša
    Ensemble: Bamberger Symphoniker


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 17:00 Salle St-Joseph, LA TRINITSURMER

    Jean-Baptiste LULLY
    Marche des Turcs (arrangement A. Tharaud)

    François COUPERIN
    Cinq pièces
    La Logivière, Les Barricades mistérieuses, Passacaille, Les Ombres errantes, Tic toc choc ou les Maillotins

    Pancrace ROYER
    L’Aimable
    La Marche des Scythes

    Jean-Philippe RAMEAU
    Suite en Mi, extraits :
    Prélude
    Le Rappel des oiseaux

    Claude BALBASTRE
    La Suzanne

    Jacques DUPHLY
    La de Belombre
    La Pothouïn

    Jean-Philippe RAMEAU
    Suite en La, extraits :
    Allemande
    Sarabande
    Fanfarinette
    Gavotte et six doubles


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 17:00 Philharmonie Essen, ESSEN

    FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN Concerto for Piano in G major Hob:XVIII:4
    FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN Concerto in F major for Violin and Piano Hob XVIII:6

    Fortepiano: Kristian Bezuidenhout
    Ensemble: Gli Incogniti


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 17:00 Auditorio Nacional de Música de Madrid, MADRID

    RICHARD WAGNER Tristan und Isolde

    Conductor: David Afkham
    Orchestra: Orquesta y Coro Nacionales de España / INAEM
    Tristan: Frank Van Aken
    Isolde: Petra Lang
    Brangane: Violeta Urmana
    Konig Marke: Brindley Sherratt
    Melot: Roman Sadnik
    Junger Seemann/Hirte: Roger Padullés


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 18:00 Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin, BERLIN

    GIUSEPPE VERDI Rigoletto

    Herzog von Mantua: Francesco Demuro
    Gilda: Aida Garifullina
    Sparafucile: Grigory Shkarupa
    Giovanna: Natalia Skrycka
    Marullo: Adam Kutny
    Graf Ceprano: Andrés Moreno García
    Grafin Ceprano: Victoria Randem


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 18:00
    Hamburgische Staatsoper, HAMBURG

    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Don Giovanni

    Conductor: Adam Fischer
    Don Giovanni: Andrè Schuen
    Donna Anna: Julia Kleiter
    Don Ottavio: Dovlet Nurgeldiyev
    Il Commendatore: Alexander Tsymbalyuk
    Donna Elvira: Federica Lombardi
    Leporella: Kyle Ketelsen
    Masetto: Alexander Roslavets
    Zerlina: Anna Lucia Richter
    Amor/Tod: Anne Müller
    Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 18:00 Kulturkreis Deutschlandsberg, DEUTSCHLANDSBERG

    FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN: Piano Trio No. 39 in G major, Hob XV:25 “Gypsy”
    ERNEST BLOCH: Three Nocturnes
    GEORGE GERSHWIN: Three Preludes, trans. for piano trio by C. Hinterhuber
    ERIC WOLFGANG KORNGOLD: Piano Trio in D major, Op. 1

    Altenberg Trio Wien


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 19:00 Krasnoyarsk Regional Philharmonic, KRASNOYARSK

    Soprano: Maria Motolygina
    Tenor: Mikhail Pirogov
    Baritone: Andrei Kymach
    Bass: Alexandros Stavrakakis


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 19:30 Modlin Center for the Arts, RICHMOND

    BRAD MEHLDAU The Folly of Desire
    Interval
    ROBERT SCHUMANN Dichterliebe (Heine) Op. 48 (16 songs)

    Tenor: Ian Bostridge
    Piano: Brad Mehldau


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 19:30 National Performing Arts Center-National Theater & Concert Hall, TAIPEI

    GUSTAV MAHLER Symphony No. 8 in E flat major ‘Symphony of a Thousand’

    Conductor: Eliahu Inbal
    Soprano: Sarah Wegener
    Soprano: Juliane Banse
    Soprano: Rachel Harnisch
    Alto: Sarah Fulgoni
    Alto: Katharina Magiera
    Tenor: Burkhard Fritz
    Bass-baritone: Hanno Müller-Brachmann
    Bass: Steven Humes
    Orchestra: Taipei Symphony


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 20:00 Berliner Philharmonie GmbH, BERLIN

    LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN Symphony No. 7 in A major, Op. 92
    RICHARD STRAUSS Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40

    Ensemble: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 20:00 Berliner Philharmonie, BERLIN

    HENRY PURCELL Sonata No.1 in g minor (Sonatas of three parts 1683)
    BIAGIO MARINI Sonata sopra Op. 8 No. 45 ‘La Monica’
    ALESSANDRO STRADELLA Sinfonia No. 22 in D Minor for violin and bass
    ANTONIO CALDARA Trio Sonata in B-flat Major for 2 violins and continuo Op.2 No.2
    MARIN MARAIS Suite No. 2 in G-Minor
    Interval
    GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Trio Sonata in B minor Op 2 No.1
    JEAN-MARIE LECLAIR Deuxième récréation de musique Op.8

    Lute: Thomas Dunford
    Orchestra: Stiftung Berliner Philharmoniker


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 20:00 Teatro alla Scala, MILAN

    CHAUSSON Chanson perpétuelle
    STRAVINSKY Three songs from William Shakespeare
    RAVEL Cansons madécasses
    R. STRAUSS Three songs of Ophelia from Hamlet
    BRAHMS Fünf Ophelia-Lieder
    BRAHMS 2 Gesänge, Op. 91
    JANÁČEK Rikadla
    DVOŘAK Ma pisen zas mi laskou zni; Siroke rukavy; Me srdce casto; Zalo dievca; Kdyz me stara matka; Struna naladena

     

    Mezzo-soprano: MAGDALENA KOŽENÁ
    Piano: SIR SIMON RATTLE
    Violin: Giovanni Guzzo
    Violin: Rahel Rilling
    Viola: Amihai Grosz
    Cello: Dávid Adorján
    Flute: Kaspar Zehnder
    Clarinet: Andrew Marriner


  • More info  
    20 Oct 2019 20:30 Salle St-Joseph, LA TRINITSURMER
    More Info Coming Soon...